[Product Name] Alpha arbutin
[Latin name]Vaccinium Macrocarpon L.[CAS.NO]84380-01-8 [Molecular Formula]C12H16O7[Specification]98%[Use Part]Fruit[Appearance] White Powder[Test Method]HPLCFunction
Alpha Arbutin Powder is hazardous in case of eye contact (irritant).
Alpha Arbutin Powder maiis slightly hazardous in case of inhalation (lung irritant).
Alpha Arbutin Powder is non-irritant for skin.
Alpha Arbutin Powder is a very good skin brighteningApplication
1. Alpha-arbutin is applied in cosmetic field.
(1) Alpha-arbutin can protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals.
(2) Alpha-arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation.
(3) Alpha-arbutin inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity.
(4) Alpha-arbutin is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.
(5) Alpha-arbutin mainly gives three main properties; Whitening effects, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter .
2. Alpha-arbutin is applied in medical field.
(1) Alpha-arbutin was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent.
(2) Alpha-arbutin was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis.
(3) Alpha-arbutin may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria.
(4) Alpha-arbutin is used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin .
(5) Alpha-arbutin has been used to prevent pigmentation and to whiten the skin beautifully.
(6) Alpha-arbutin can be used to whiten the skin, to prevent liver spots and freckles, to treat sunburn marks and to regulate melanogenesis.
This is not what you are looking for?
Post a Sourcing Request Now
Hebei Zhentian Food Addit Co., Ltd.
Last Login Date: Oct 21, 2019
Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory
Aspartame, Ascorbic Acid